CV

Former musical background and performances:

Education
Lilla Akademiens Musikgymnasium, Stockholm-2006-2009
Kungliga Musikhögskolan, Bachelor of Music, Stockholm-2009-2013 Kungliga Musikhögskolan, Master of Music, Stockholm-2013- Norges Musikkhögskole, Exchange year, Oslo-2013-2014

Teachers
Prof. Tobias Carron
Prof. Per Flemström Eje Kaufeldt
Joanna Markson Falk Stig Bengtson
Peter Fridholm Kinga Prada

Masterclasses
Cecilile Loken Masterclasses, Stockholm 2007
Sandviken Masterclasses, Sandviken-2009-2012
Emily Beynon Masterclass at Kungliga Musikhögskolan, Stockholm-2011
Aurora Masterclasses, Trollhättan-2012
Jacques Zoon at Crusell Week, Uusikaupunki-2013

Scholarships
Kungliga Musikaliska Akademiens Lokala stipendier, Stockholm-2006-2009 Kungliga Musikhögskolan, Stockholm-2009-2011
Petersenska Hemmets stiftelse, Stockholm-2011
Längmanska stiftelsen, Stockholm-2012
Kungliga Musikaliska Akademiens Nationella Stipendier, Stockholm-2014

Orchester Concerts
Beethoven, Symphony no.2, with The Royal Stockholm Philharmonic Orchestra, 2nd Flute
Conductor: Ton Koopman, Stockholm-2015
Wagner, Tristan and Islode, with The Royal Opera in Stockholm, 2nd Flute
Conductor: Lawrence Renes, Stockholm-2015
”Nallekonsert”, with The Swedish Radio Symphony Orchestra, 2nd Flute/Piccolo Conductor: Marit Strindlund, Stockholm-2015
Haydn, ”The Creation”, with Gävle Symphony Orchestra, 3rd Flute
Conductor: Jaime Martin, Gävle-2015
Tchaikovsky, ”Fantasy ouverture to Romeo and Juliet”, with The Swedish Radio Symphony Orchestra, 2nd Flute
Conducter: Joana Carneiro, Stockholm-2014
Nielsen, Symphony no.4, with KMH Symphony Orchestra, 3rd Flute/Piccolo
Conducter: Fredrik Burstedt, Stockholm-2014
Shostakovic, Symphony no 5 with KMH Symphony Orchestra, Solo Flute
Conductor: Katarina Andreasson, Stockholm-2014
Mahler, Symphony no 6, with The Norwegian National Youth Orchestra, 4th Flute/Piccolo Conductor: Peter Szilvay, Oslo-2014
Grieg, “Peer Gynt” with The Norwegian National Youth Orchestra, Piccolo
Conductor: Bjarte Engeset, Elverum-2014
“Final Symphony” with The Royal Stockholm Philharmonic Orchestra, 2nd Flute Conductor: Andreas Hanson, Stockholm-2014
Larsson,“Förklädd Gud” and Pastoralsvit with The Swedish Radio Symphony Orchestra, 2nd Flute
Conductor: Gustaf Sjökvist, Stockholm-2014
Mozart, Cosi fan tutte with NMH Symphony Orchestra, Solo Flute
Conductor: Gerhard Markson, Oslo-2014
“Nallekonsert” with The Swedish Radio Symphony Orchestra, 2nd Flute Conductor: Jonas Nydesjö , Stockholm 2014
”Christmas Concert” with The Royal Stockholm Philharmonic Orchestra, 2nd Flute Conductor: Mats Rondin , Stockholm-2013
Beethoven, Symphony no 2 with KMH, Solo Flute
Conductor: Emil Eliasson, Stockholm-2013
Shostakovich, Symphony no 10 with KMH Symphony Orchestra, Solo Flute Conductor: Daniel Blendulf , Stockholm-2013
Rossini, Signor Bruschino with KMH Symphony Orchestra, Solo Flute
Conductor: Glenn Mossop , Torsåker-2013
Ravel, Le tombeau de Couperin, at KMH, Solo Flute
Conductor: Emil Eliasson, Stockholm-2013
Tchaikovsky, Symphony no 5 at Aurora Chamber Festival, 2nd Flute
Conductor: Johannes Gustavsson, Trollhättan 2012
Barthok, Concerto for Orchester with KMH Symphony Orchestra, Solo Flute, Conductor: B Tommy Andersson, Stockholm-2012
Dvorak, Symphony no 8 with KMH Symphony Orchestra, 2nd Flute/Piccolo Conductor: Daniel Harding, Stockholm-2012
Dvorak, Symphony no 9 with KMH Symphony Orchestra 2nd Flute/Piccolo Conductor: Paul Mägi, Stockholm-2012
Prokofiev, Romeo and Juliet, with KMH Symphony Orchestra 2nd Flute Conductor: Paul Mägi , Stockholm-2011
Strauss, Ein Heldenleben, with KMH Symphony Orchestra 2nd Flute Conductor: Thomas Dausgaard, Stockholm-2011

Solo Concerts
Chaminade, Concertino with SUB at “Musikaliska”,
Conductor: Hans Åkesson, Stockholm-2011
Honegger, Concerto da Camera with String Orchestra at “Reaktorhallen”, Conductor: Andreas Eriksson, Stockholm-2012
Honegger, Concerto da Camera with Umeå Musiksällskap at “Norrlandsoperan” Conductor: Emil Eliasson, Umeå-2013

Recordings
Winhill/Losehill-”Trouble will Snowball”

Tours
Wind quintet tour with “Lilla Akademien”, Belgium-2008 “Norrland tour” with “Piteå Festspelen”, Sweden-2013

Competitions
”Ung och Lovande”, Chamber Music Competition, Västerås-2015

Flöjtist